PRIVACY POLICY


INMOBILIARIA JAVAYON is responsible for the treatment and in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 and Organic Law 3/2018 on Data Protection and Guarantee of Rights Digital, guarantees the security and confidentiality of the data provided by its clients

INMOBILIARIA JAVAYON informs that the personal data provided through the forms on this website or through email messages will be incorporated into INMOBILIARIA JAVAYON treatments and will be processed in a computerized way and on paper.

By sending the existing forms on this website, the sender gives his consent to be included in the aforementioned treatment in order to provide the information requested in the forms or subscriptions.

In the event that the user decides to fill in a form on this website where personal data is collected, they are informed that INMOBILIARIA JAVAYON will adopt the necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security of the data supplied in order to avoid alterations. , losses, treatments or unauthorized access, in accordance with the current state of technology and in accordance with the provisions of current regulations.

INMOBILIARIA JAVAYON, however, cannot guarantee the absolute impregnability of the system, the access network, the Internet and therefore the violation of data through fraudulent access to them by third parties.

The website contains links to third-party websites with privacy policies other than INMOBILIARIA JAVAYON’s that you can decide whether or not to accept when accessing them.

The user will respond in any case to the veracity of the information provided and is responsible for communicating to INMOBILIARIA JAVAYON any modification thereto, leaving INMOBILIARIA JAVAYON exempt from any responsibility in this regard.

The purpose of the treatment is:

• Serve as information support to the management of communications and commercial relationships electronically. As for the legitimacy of the treatment, it will be regulated by the consent of the affected party and by the legitimate interest of the person responsible. The data provided will be kept up to to support your request, the revocation of consent or for the years necessary to comply with legal obligations. INMOBILIARIA JAVAYON will not transfer data except legal obligation.

• Provide the requested management service in the sale or lease of real estate. The data provided will be kept as long as the contractual relationship is maintained. As for the legitimacy of the treatment, it will be regulated by the express consent contained in the contract of sale or lease. The company may communicate the data by legal obligation to the tax administration, banks, savings banks and rural savings banks and organizations or persons directly related to the person in charge. If you wish, you can contact INMOBILIARIA JAVAYON in order to exercise the rights of access, rectification, deletion and portability of your data and the limitation or opposition to its treatment. On the other hand, if you have provided it, you will have the right to withdraw the consent given and the right to complain to the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.

In the event that you do not provide us with your personal data, we will not be able to manage your request.

If you wish, you can contact INMOBILIARIA JAVAYON, domiciled at CALLE PEROJO, 6 OFFICE 4 CP 35003 LAS PALMAS DE GRAN CANARIA, with a copy of your ID or equivalent supporting document in order to exercise the following rights:

• Right of access: right to obtain confirmation as to whether INMOBILIARIA JAVAYON is processing personal data that concerns you and, if so, to access them.
• Right of portability: the right to receive the personal data that you have provided us in a structured and legible format of common use, as well as to transmit it to another entity.
• Right of rectification: right to request the rectification of the data when they are inaccurate.
• Right of deletion: right to request the deletion of the data when they are no longer necessary for the purposes that were provided at the time.
• Right of opposition: right to oppose the processing of your personal data. INMOBILIARIA JAVAYON will stop processing the data, except for legitimate reasons or in the exercise of possible claims.
• Right to limitation of treatment: right to request the limitation of the processing of your data.

On the other hand, if you have provided it, you will have the right to withdraw the consent given at any time and the right to complain to the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.